GRIPS 政策研究センター Policy Research Center

客員研究員

Academic year 2012

Name Position Affiliation Research Period
Kenji Tamura Former member of the House of Representative The Democratic Party of Japan Feb 21, 2013 to
Feb 20, 2014
Kazuyoshi Morimoto 前衆議院議員 民主党 Feb 21, 2013 to
Feb 20, 2014
Shuji Kira Former member of the House of Representative The Democratic Party of Japan Feb 21, 2013 to
Feb 20, 2014
Yoshito Sengoku 前衆議院議員 民主党 Feb 21, 2013 to
Feb 20, 2014
Mary Elizabeth Guran Adjunct Professor George Washington University Feb 15, 2013 to
Mar 31, 2014
Na La 講師 中国人民大学公共管理学院 Feb 1, 2013 to
Jan 31, 2014
Na La講師中国人民大学公共管理学院Oct 1, 2012 to
Jan 31, 2013
Nandika Sanath Kumanayake Assistant Superintendent of Customs Sri Lanka Customs, Ministry of Finance Jan 7, 2013 to
Feb 20, 2013
Gary D. Hansen Professor Department of Economics, University of California Dec 18, 2012 to
Dec 22, 2012
Gary D. HansenProfessorDepartment of Economics, University of CaliforniaJun 1, 2012 to
Jun 9, 2012
Kazuhiko Ogimoto Project Professor Institute of Industrial Science, University of Tokyo Nov 22, 2012 to
Nov 21, 2013
Kazuhiko OgimotoProject ProfessorInstitute of Industrial Science, University of TokyoNov 22, 2011 to
Nov 21, 2012
Teruo Fujii 教授 東京大学 生産技術研究所 マイクロナノメカトロニクス国際研究センター Nov 22, 2012 to
Nov 21, 2013
Teruo Fujii教授東京大学 生産技術研究所 マイクロナノメカトロニクス国際研究センターNov 22, 2011 to
Nov 21, 2012
William Hiroyuki Saito CEO InTecur Co.Ltd Nov 11, 2012 to
Oct 31, 2013
齋藤 ウィリアム 浩幸CEOInTecur Co.LtdNov 11, 2011 to
Oct 31, 2012
Tatsuya Kawahara Professor Academic Center for Computing and Media Studies, Kyoto University Nov 1, 2012 to
Oct 31, 2013
Tatsuya KawaharaProfessorAcademic Center for Computing and Media Studies, Kyoto UniversityNov 1, 2011 to
Oct 31, 2012
Taku Otsuka 支部長 自由民主党埼玉県第九選挙区支部 Nov 1, 2012 to
Oct 31, 2013
大塚 拓支部長自由民主党埼玉県第九選挙区支部Nov 1, 2011 to
Oct 31, 2012
Hideki Makihara 支部長 Liberal Democratic Party Saitama Prefecture Nov 1, 2012 to
Dec 15, 2012
Seiji Kihara 支部長 Liberal Democratic Party Tokyo Metropolitan Government Nov 1, 2012 to
Dec 15, 2012
木原 誠二支部長Liberal Democratic Party Tokyo Metropolitan GovernmentNov 1, 2011 to
Oct 31, 2012
Shozo Kaneko Project Professor Institute of Industrial Science, the University of Tokyo Oct 27, 2012 to
Oct 26, 2013
Shozo KanekoProject ProfessorInstitute of Industrial Science, the University of TokyoOct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Junichi Koseki Professor 東京大学 生産技術研究所 Oct 27, 2012 to
Oct 26, 2013
Junichi KosekiProfessor東京大学 生産技術研究所Oct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Katsuya Takahashi 主任研究官 農林水産省農林水産政策研究所 Oct 27, 2012 to
Oct 26, 2013
Katsuya Takahashi主任研究官農林水産省農林水産政策研究所Oct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Kunihisa Yoshii 国際領域上席主任研究官 農林水産省農林水産政策研究所 Oct 27, 2012 to
Oct 26, 2013
吉井 邦恒国際領域上席主任研究官農林水産省農林水産政策研究所Oct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Yoshitaka Mitsuda Deputy Director Institute of Industrial Science, the University of Tokyo Oct 27, 2012 to
Oct 26, 2013
光田 好孝 Deputy DirectorInstitute of Industrial Science, the University of TokyoOct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Masaaki Ogawa 自営/編集者 フリーランス Oct 27, 2012 to
Oct 26, 2013
小川 正昭自営/編集者フリーランスOct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Tomoyuki Izumi 厚生労働省 健康局 水道課 Oct 27, 2012 to
Oct 26, 2013
泉 知行厚生労働省 健康局 水道課Oct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Yoshiaki Nakano Professor Institute of Industrial Science, University of Tokyo Oct 27, 2012 to
Oct 26, 2013
中埜 良昭ProfessorInstitute of Industrial Science, University of TokyoOct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Tomonari Yashiro Director General Institute of Industrial Science, University of Tokyo Oct 27, 2012 to
Oct 26, 2013
野城 智也Director GeneralInstitute of Industrial Science, University of TokyoOct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Katsuhisa Furukawa 専門家パネル・メンバー 国際連合安全保障理事会安全保障理事会決議1718号委員会 Oct 25, 2012 to
Oct 24, 2013
Pandeya Ganesh Prasad Under Secretary/Researcher Ministry of Local Development/Tribhuvan University Oct 17, 2012 to
Nov 18, 2012
Tonni Agustiono Kurniawan Postdoctoral Fellow United Nations University Institute of Advanced Studies Oct 1, 2012 to
Sep 30, 2014
Yuko Hayashi Associate Professor Yamaguchi University Graduate School Management of Technology Sep 22, 2012 to
Sep 21, 2013
Yuko HayashiAssociate ProfessorYamaguchi University Graduate School Management of TechnologySep 22, 2011 to
Sep 21, 2012
Oktarina Rienna Lecturer University of Widyatama Sep 17, 2012 to
Dec 15, 2012
Sadafumi Kawato Professor University of Tokyo, Faculty of Law, Univeristy of Tokyo Graduate Schools for Law and Politics Sep 1, 2012 to
Aug 31, 2013
Sadafumi KawatoProfessorUniversity of Tokyo, Faculty of Law, Univeristy of Tokyo Graduate Schools for Law and PoliticsSep 1, 2011 to
Aug 31, 2012
Satoshi Machidori Professor Graduate School of Law / Faculty of Law, Kyoto University Sep 1, 2012 to
Aug 31, 2013
待鳥 聡史ProfessorGraduate School of Law / Faculty of Law, Kyoto UniversitySep 1, 2011 to
Aug 31, 2012
Hiroshi Ono Associate Professor Texas A&M University, Department of Sociology Aug 23, 2012 to
Jan 8, 2013
Robert S. Boynton Associate Professor/ Director Literary Reportage Concentration, New York University Aug 19, 2012 to
Dec 16, 2012
Anthony Leroy Westerling Associate Professor University of California, Merced/School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts/School of Engineering, Sierra Nevada Research Institute Aug 6, 2012 to
Sep 30, 2012
Karim Kilani Associate Professor Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers (CNAM) Aug 1, 2012 to
Mar 31, 2013
Arnaud Doucet Professor Department of Statistics, Oxford University Jul 1, 2012 to
Aug 23, 2012
Joshua Chan Lecturer The Australian National University Jun 18, 2012 to
Jun 24, 2012
Rodney Wayne Strachan Associate Professor The Australian National University Jun 18, 2012 to
Jun 24, 2012
Takashi Nozu Deputy Director Environment and Biomass Policy Division Minister's Secretariat Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries of Japan Jun 16, 2012 to
Jun 15, 2013
Takashi NozuDeputy Director Environment and Biomass Policy Division Minister's Secretariat Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries of JapanJun 16, 2011 to
Jun 15, 2012
Jun Osawa Senior Research Fellow Institute for International Policy Studies Jun 15, 2012 to
May 14, 2013
Jun OsawaSenior Research FellowInstitute for International Policy StudiesJun 15, 2011 to
May 14, 2012
Fuhito Kojima Assistant Professor Department of Economics, Stanford University Jun 13, 2012 to
Jul 12, 2012
Yukihiko Matsuda 副事業部長 ルネサスエレクトロニクス株式会社SOC事業本部・産業ネットワーク第一事業部 Jun 1, 2012 to
May 31, 2013
Selahattin Imrohoroglu Professor University of Southern California, Marshall School of Business, Department of Finance and Business Economics, and Department of Economics Jun 1, 2012 to
Jun 11, 2012
Miwa Matsuo Assistant professor School of Urban and Regional Planning, the University of Iowa Jun 1, 2012 to
Aug 10, 2012
Pierre Van Der Eng Associate Professor/Senior Fellow Research School of Management, ANU College of Business and Economics, Australian National University/Crawford School for Public Policy, ANU College of Asia and the Pacific. May 28, 2012 to
Jun 8, 2012
Sagiri Kitao Associate Professor Department of Economics, Hunter College, CUNY May 28, 2012 to
Jul 4, 2012
Eric Weese Assistant Professor Yale University May 15, 2012 to
Aug 31, 2012
Sebastien Lechevalier Associate Professor EHESS, Post Graduate School for Social Sciences Apr 7, 2012 to
May 13, 2012
Kul B Luintel Professor of Economics Cardiff University Apr 2, 2012 to
Apr 10, 2012
Pattarawan Charumilin 上級政策調査官 国家科学技術革新政策局 Apr 1, 2012 to
Sep 30, 2012
Akihiro Ogawa Associate Professor Department of Japanese Studies, Stockholm University Apr 1, 2012 to
Mar 31, 2013
Toru Ogino 内閣参事官 内閣官房 Apr 1, 2012 to
Mar 31, 2013
Hiromi Saito Associate professor Chiba University, Department of Economics, Faculty of Law and Economics Apr 1, 2012 to
Mar 31, 2013
Takeshi Shimada Owner SHIMA Knowledge Institute Apr 1, 2012 to
Mar 31, 2013
Naoki Fujii 内閣参事官 内閣官房 Apr 1, 2012 to
Mar 31, 2013
Chikako Maeda Fellow Center for Research and Development Strategy, Japan Science and Technology Agency Apr 1, 2012 to
Mar 31, 2013
Tamaki Morita 講師 政策研究大学院大学 Apr 1, 2012 to
Mar 31, 2013
Atsuko Ikegami 教授 成蹊大学理工学部情報科学科 Mar 14, 2012 to
Mar 13, 2013
Kim Sang Bong 教授/院長 高麗大学公共行政学部/高麗大学行政大学院 Mar 1, 2012 to
Feb 28, 2013
Hideaki Goto ポストドクトラルフェロー 政策研究大学院大学 Feb 16, 2012 to
Mar 31, 2012
Yukiko Nishimura Assistant Professor University of Tokyo, Research Center for Advanced Science and Technology Oct 28, 2011 to
Oct 27, 2012
Joni Jupesta Postdoctoral Fellow Science and Technology for Sustainable Societies, United Nations University- Japan Sep 1, 2011 to
Aug 31, 2013
Makoto Shirai 総務調査室長 衆議院事務局 Sep 1, 2011 to
Aug 31, 2012
Sowe Sulayman Kumba 研究員 国連大学マーストリヒト技術革新経済社会研究所 Sep 1, 2010 to
Aug 31, 2012