GRIPS 政策研究センター Policy Research Center

客員研究員

Academic year 2011

Name Position Affiliation Research Period
Wong Poh Kam Professor Strategy & Policy Department, NUS Business School (National University of Singapore) Nov 1, 2013 to
Nov 30, 2013
Katsuya Takahashi 主任研究官 農林水産省農林水産政策研究所 Oct 27, 2012 to
Oct 26, 2013
高橋 克也主任研究官農林水産省農林水産政策研究所Oct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Atsuko Ikegami 教授 成蹊大学理工学部情報科学科 Mar 14, 2012 to
Mar 13, 2013
Atsuko Ikegami教授成蹊大学理工学部情報科学科Mar 22, 2011 to
Mar 13, 2012
Elena Capatina Research Fellow ARC Centre of Excellence in Population Ageing Mar 1, 2012 to
Mar 5, 2012
Kim Sang Bong 教授/院長 高麗大学公共行政学部/高麗大学行政大学院 Mar 1, 2012 to
Feb 28, 2013
Hideaki Goto ポストドクトラルフェロー 政策研究大学院大学 Feb 16, 2012 to
Mar 31, 2012
Ganesh Prasad Pandeya Researcher/ Under Secretary Tribhuvan University/ Ministry of Local Development Jan 4, 2012 to
Mar 31, 2012
Guangjie Li Lecturer Cardiff Business School Jan 4, 2012 to
Jan 21, 2012
Suvaroj Kemavuthanon Lecturer University of the Thai Chamber of Commerce Jan 4, 2012 to
Mar 31, 2012
Vladimir Hlasny Associate Professor Ewha Womens University Dec 26, 2011 to
Jan 30, 2012
C.C. Yang Distinguished Research Fellow/Distinguished Professor Institute of Economics, Academia Sinica/Department of Public Finance, National Chengchi University Dec 17, 2011 to
Dec 22, 2011
Gary D. Hansen Professor Department of Economics, University of California Dec 13, 2011 to
Dec 19, 2011
Gary D. HansenProfessorDepartment of Economics, University of CaliforniaAug 4, 2011 to
Aug 11, 2011
Gary D. HansenProfessorDepartment of Economics, University of CaliforniaMar 3, 2011 to
Mar 11, 2011
Junsang Lee Research Fellow/Research Associate Department of Macroeconomics, Korea Development Institute/Centre for Applied Macroeconomic Analysis, ANU Dec 13, 2011 to
Dec 17, 2011
Kazuhiko Ogimoto Project Professor Institute of Industrial Science, University of Tokyo Nov 22, 2011 to
Nov 21, 2012
Teruo Fujii 教授 東京大学 生産技術研究所 マイクロナノメカトロニクス国際研究センター Nov 22, 2011 to
Nov 21, 2012
William Hiroyuki Saito CEO InTecur Co.Ltd Nov 11, 2011 to
Oct 31, 2012
齋藤 ウィリアム 浩幸CEOInTecur Co.LtdNov 11, 2010 to
Oct 31, 2011
Tatsuya Kawahara Professor Academic Center for Computing and Media Studies, Kyoto University Nov 1, 2011 to
Oct 31, 2012
Taku Otsuka 支部長 自由民主党埼玉県第九選挙区支部 Nov 1, 2011 to
Oct 31, 2012
大塚 拓支部長自由民主党埼玉県第九選挙区支部Nov 1, 2010 to
Oct 31, 2011
Seiji Kihara 支部長 Liberal Democratic Party Tokyo Metropolitan Government Nov 1, 2011 to
Oct 31, 2012
木原 誠二支部長Liberal Democratic Party Tokyo Metropolitan GovernmentNov 1, 2010 to
Oct 31, 2011
Yukiko Nishimura Assistant Professor University of Tokyo, Research Center for Advanced Science and Technology Oct 28, 2011 to
Oct 27, 2012
Yukiko NishimuraAssistant ProfessorUniversity of Tokyo, Research Center for Advanced Science and TechnologyOct 28, 2010 to
Oct 27, 2011
Shozo Kaneko Project Professor Institute of Industrial Science, the University of Tokyo Oct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Junichi Koseki Professor 東京大学 生産技術研究所 Oct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Kunihisa Yoshii 国際領域上席主任研究官 農林水産省農林水産政策研究所 Oct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Yoshitaka Mitsuda Deputy Director Institute of Industrial Science, the University of Tokyo Oct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Masaaki Ogawa 自営/編集者 フリーランス Oct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Tomoyuki Izumi 厚生労働省 健康局 水道課 Oct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Yoshiaki Nakano Professor Institute of Industrial Science, University of Tokyo Oct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Tomonari Yashiro Director General Institute of Industrial Science, University of Tokyo Oct 27, 2011 to
Oct 26, 2012
Ryousuke Tao 講師 政策研究大学院大学 Oct 1, 2011 to
Mar 31, 2012
Tan Jian Chuan 所長/準教授 中国西南大学 外国語学院日本研究所 Oct 1, 2011 to
Sep 30, 2012
Yuko Hayashi Associate Professor Yamaguchi University Graduate School Management of Technology Sep 22, 2011 to
Sep 21, 2012
林 裕子 Associate ProfessorYamaguchi University Graduate School Management of TechnologySep 22, 2010 to
Sep 21, 2011
Gordon Wyn Jones PhD Candidate King's College London, Department of War Studies Sep 1, 2011 to
Mar 23, 2012
Joni Jupesta Postdoctoral Fellow Science and Technology for Sustainable Societies, United Nations University- Japan Sep 1, 2011 to
Aug 31, 2013
Sadafumi Kawato Professor University of Tokyo, Faculty of Law, Univeristy of Tokyo Graduate Schools for Law and Politics Sep 1, 2011 to
Aug 31, 2012
Sadafumi KawatoProfessorUniversity of Tokyo, Faculty of Law, Univeristy of Tokyo Graduate Schools for Law and PoliticsSep 1, 2010 to
Aug 31, 2011
Makoto Shirai 総務調査室長 衆議院事務局 Sep 1, 2011 to
Aug 31, 2012
白井 誠総務調査室長衆議院事務局Sep 1, 2010 to
Aug 31, 2011
Satoshi Machidori Professor Graduate School of Law / Faculty of Law, Kyoto University Sep 1, 2011 to
Aug 31, 2012
待鳥 聡史ProfessorGraduate School of Law / Faculty of Law, Kyoto UniversitySep 1, 2010 to
Aug 31, 2011
Selahattin Imrohoroglu Professor Finance and Business economis, Marshall School of Business, University of Southern California Aug 4, 2011 to
Aug 11, 2011
Paul Vanetti Master of Science University of British Columbia, Vancouver Jul 4, 2011 to
Jul 18, 2011
Richard J. Samuels Ford International Professor Massachusetts Institute ofTechnology, Department of Political Science Jun 27, 2011 to
Jul 23, 2011
Takashi Nozu Deputy Director Environment and Biomass Policy Division Minister's Secretariat Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries of Japan Jun 16, 2011 to
Jun 15, 2012
Jun Osawa Senior Research Fellow Institute for International Policy Studies Jun 15, 2011 to
May 14, 2012
Arnaud Doucet Associate Professor and Canada Research Chair Department of Statistics and Department of Computer Science, University of British Columbia Jun 1, 2011 to
Jul 31, 2011
Eric Weese Assistant Professor Yale University Jun 1, 2011 to
Aug 31, 2011
Akihiro Ogawa Associate Professor Department of Japanese Studies, Stockholm University Apr 1, 2011 to
Mar 31, 2012
Purnendra Jain Professor/President Centre for Asian Studies/Asian Studies Association of Australia Apr 1, 2011 to
May 31, 2011
Toru Ogino 内閣参事官 内閣官房 Apr 1, 2011 to
Mar 31, 2012
Hiromi Saito Associate professor Chiba University, Department of Economics, Faculty of Law and Economics Apr 1, 2011 to
Mar 31, 2012
Takeshi Shimada Owner SHIMA Knowledge Institute Apr 1, 2011 to
Mar 31, 2012
Naoki Fujii 内閣参事官 内閣官房 Apr 1, 2011 to
Mar 31, 2012
Chikako Maeda Fellow Center for Research and Development Strategy, Japan Science and Technology Agency Apr 1, 2011 to
Mar 31, 2012
Tamaki Morita 講師 政策研究大学院大学 Apr 1, 2011 to
Mar 31, 2012
Eko Prasojo Professor Public Administration and Local Government Faculty of Social & Political Sciences, University of Indonesia Mar 14, 2011 to
Mar 31, 2011
Francesc Ortega Assistant Professor(Both) Economics Department, Queens College CUNY/Department of Economics and Business, University Pompeu Fabra Mar 5, 2011 to
Mar 9, 2011
Mu-song Lim Director-General Manpower Policy Bureau, Economic and Social Development Commission Feb 1, 2011 to
Jan 31, 2012
Ross Mouer Professor Japanese Studies, School of Languages, Cultures and Linguistics, Monash University Dec 1, 2010 to
Nov 30, 2011
Hideki Makihara 支部長 Liberal Democratic Party Saitama Prefecture Nov 1, 2010 to
Oct 31, 2011
Sowe Sulayman Kumba 研究員 国連大学マーストリヒト技術革新経済社会研究所 Sep 1, 2010 to
Aug 31, 2012
Khondoker Abdul Mottaleb Assistant Professor Civil Service College Jul 1, 2009 to
Jun 30, 2011